Calendar

September

     
Friday 22

FREESTYLE FLIGHTS OF WINE

5:00 pm

Reservations

The Quebe Sisters

Ken Yates

8:00 pm

Saturday 23

The High Kings (6 PM)

6:00 pm

The High Kings (9 PM)

9:00 pm

Sunday 24

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Paul Kelly

Jess Cornelius

7:30 pm

Monday 25
Tuesday 26

IN THE BAR: Jazz Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Theater Members Get $10 Off!

The Way Down Wanderers

Jeremiah Tall

8:00 pm

Wednesday 27

Wishbone Ash

8:00 pm

Thursday 28

Coco Montoya

Norman Taylor

8:00 pm

Friday 29

Alfio

8:00 pm

Saturday 30

Red Hot Chilli Pipers

8:00 pm

October

Sunday 01

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Gabe Dixon

Seth Walker

7:30 pm

Monday 02

Luke Elliot

John Beacher

8:00 pm

Tuesday 03

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 04
Thursday 05

Theater Members Get $10 Off!

John Hall: Words & Music

8:00 pm

Friday 06

Rosanne Cash

Brian Dunne

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Saturday 07

FAMILY: Give & Take Jugglers

1:00 pm

James Hunter Six

Heather Gillis Band

8:00 pm

Sunday 08

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

WXPN Welcomes

Rhett Miller

Cliff Hillis

7:30 pm

Monday 09
Tuesday 10

Leo Kottke

8:00 pm

Wednesday 11

Theater Members Get $10 Off!

Skipper's Alley

Seasons

8:00 pm

Thursday 12
Friday 13

Barleyjuice

Karmic Repair Company

8:00 pm

Saturday 14

The Diamonds

1:00 pm

Steve Forbert & The Renditions

Skip Denenberg

8:00 pm

Postponed

Sunday 15

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Red Molly (3 PM)

3:00 pm

Red Molly (7:30 PM)

7:30 pm

Monday 16

Nick Lowe

8:00 pm

Tuesday 17

OKTOBERFEST BUFFET

5:00 pm

Reservations

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Theater Members Get $10 Off!

The Bobs: Farewell Tour

8:00 pm

Wednesday 18

OKTOBERFEST BUFFET

5:00 pm

Reservations

Wayne Hancock

8:00 pm

Thursday 19

Sponsored By: Sands Auto Group

Classic Albums Live Hotel California

8:00 pm

Friday 20

BEER TASTING: Pumpkin Beers

5:00 pm

Reservations

Meet & Greet Available! Call Our Box Office At 215-257-5808 To Purchase!

Lisa Loeb

Julia Othmer

8:00 pm

Saturday 21

COMEDY: The Capitol Steps (3 PM)

3:00 pm

COMEDY: The Capitol Steps (8 PM)

8:00 pm

Sunday 22

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Please Note: 18+ Recommended

The Amazing Kreskin

1:00 pm

Magic Dick (of J Geils Band) & Shun Ng

7:30 pm

Monday 23
Tuesday 24
Wednesday 25

Meet & Greet Available! Call Our Box Office At 215-257-5808 To Purchase!

David Archuleta

8:00 pm

Thursday 26

Matt Schofield & Mike Zito

8:00 pm

Friday 27

FREESTYLE FLIGHTS OF WINE

5:00 pm

Reservations

Sophie B. Hawkins & Ellis Paul

8:00 pm

Saturday 28

WXPN Welcomes

San Fermin

Gracie And Rachel

8:00 pm

Theater Members Get $10 Off!

Nora Jane Struthers & The Party Line

8:00 pm

Sunday 29

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Reckless Kelly

The Trongone Band

7:30 pm

Monday 30

The 10,000 Light Years Tour / Sponsor: James P. Shafer, Realtor Long & Foster Real Estate

John Lodge (of The Moody Blues)

8:00 pm

Tuesday 31

IN THE BAR: Jazz Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

    

November

   
Wednesday 01
Thursday 02

Vonda Shepard

Jesse Ruben

8:00 pm

Friday 03

BEER TASTING: Stone Brewing

5:00 pm

Reservations

WXPN Welcomes

Indigenous

Greg Sover Band

8:00 pm

Saturday 04

Los Lonely Boys

Ben Arnold

8:00 pm

Sunday 05

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

ECHOES & WXPN Welcomes

Cowboy Junkies (5 PM)

5:00 pm

ECHOES & WXPN Welcomes

Cowboy Junkies (8 PM)

8:00 pm

Monday 06

Sponsored By: Spring Dance Hot Tubs

Tab Benoit

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Tuesday 07

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

ECHOES Welcomes

Moya Brennan

8:00 pm

Wednesday 08

Acoustic Alchemy

8:00 pm

Thursday 09

George Winston

8:00 pm

Friday 10

The Strawbs (6 PM)

6:00 pm

The Strawbs (9 PM)

9:00 pm

Saturday 11

FAMILY: Doc Swan

1:00 pm

Sponsored By: World Wide Stereo

COMEDY: Joe Conklin (6 PM)

6:00 pm

Sponsored By: World Wide Stereo

COMEDY: Joe Conklin (9 PM)

9:00 pm

Sunday 12

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Felix Cavaliere's Rascals (3 PM)

3:00 pm

Felix Cavaliere's Rascals (8 PM)

8:00 pm

Monday 13
Tuesday 14

ECHOES Welcomes

California Guitar Trio

Hiroya Tsukamoto

8:00 pm

Wednesday 15

Herb Alpert & Lani Hall

7:30 pm

Thursday 16

Sponsored By: Sherry Thompson Appraiser, LLC / WXPN Welcomes

Paul Thorn Band

8:00 pm

Friday 17

Rhonda Vincent & The Rage

8:00 pm

Saturday 18
Sunday 19

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Boy Named Banjo

7:30 pm

Monday 20
Tuesday 21

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 22
Thursday 23

THANKSGIVING DINNER

12:00 pm

Reservations

Friday 24

FREESTYLE FLIGHTS OF WINE

5:00 pm

Reservations

Ho Ho Hoey Christmas Show

Gary Ho Ho Hoey

8:00 pm

Saturday 25

Sponsored By: Jeff Sands

Almost Queen (6 PM)

6:00 pm

Sponsored By: Penn Community Bank

Almost Queen (9 PM)

9:00 pm

Sunday 26

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Herman's Hermits starring Peter Noone (3 PM)

3:00 pm

Herman's Hermits starring Peter Noone (8 PM)

8:00 pm

Monday 27
Tuesday 28

IN THE BAR: Jazz Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 29
Thursday 30

Patterson Hood (of Drive By Truckers)

8:00 pm

  

December

     
Friday 01

BEER TASTING: Holiday Brews

5:00 pm

Reservations

Christmas With The Celts

8:00 pm

Saturday 02

Sponsored By: The Robinson Family

THE MUSIC OF JOHN DENVER PERFORMED BY TED VIGIL (3 PM)

3:00 pm

Sponsored By: The Robinson Family

THE MUSIC OF JOHN DENVER PERFORMED BY TED VIGIL (8 PM)

8:00 pm

Sunday 03

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

The Mystery Of The Magi's Gold

Sister’s Christmas Catechism (3 PM)

3:00 pm

The Mystery Of The Magi's Gold

Sister’s Christmas Catechism (8 PM)

8:00 pm

Monday 04

Sponsored By: Stokes Equipment, Inc.

Joe Henry Thrum Tour w/ Special Guest Rose Cousins

Rose Cousins

8:00 pm

Tuesday 05

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 06

Vinnie Moore w/ Gus G.

Gus G.

8:00 pm

Thursday 07

Theater Members Get $10 Off!

Sons Of Serendip Christmas: Beyond The Lights

8:00 pm

Friday 08

Popa Chubby

8:00 pm

Saturday 09

$10 Off All Children's Tickets!

Ornament (Trans-Siberian Orchestra Tribute) (3 PM)

3:00 pm

Sunday 10

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

A Rat Pack Christmas

1:00 pm

Monday 11
Tuesday 12
Wednesday 13
Thursday 14

Lloyd Cole

8:00 pm

Friday 15

Theater Members Get $10 Off!

Girls Guns And Glory

The Youngers

8:00 pm

Saturday 16

The World Famous Glenn Miller Orchestra

1:00 pm

Sunday 17

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Sponsored By: Holiday Inn Express & Suites

Judy Collins: Holiday & Hits (3 PM)

3:00 pm

Sponsored By: Holiday Inn Express & Suites

Judy Collins: Holiday & Hits (8 PM)

8:00 pm

Monday 18
Tuesday 19

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 20
Thursday 21

Theater Members Get $10 Off! / Children & Students Get $10 Off!

Divine Hand Ensemble

8:00 pm

Friday 22

FREESTYLE FLIGHTS OF WINE

5:00 pm

Reservations

Theater Members Get $10 Off!

The Stray Birds

8:00 pm

Saturday 23

Real Diamond (Neil Diamond Tribute) (3 PM)

3:00 pm

Real Diamond (Neil Diamond Tribute) (8 PM)

8:00 pm

Sunday 24

CHRISTMAS EVE LUNCHEON

11:30 am

Reservations

Monday 25
Tuesday 26

IN THE BAR: Jazz Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Please Note: 18+ Recommended

COMEDY: Raymond The Amish Comic

8:00 pm

IN THE BAR: Jazz Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 27

Enter The Haggis

8:00 pm

Thursday 28

Lotus Land (Rush Tribute)

8:00 pm

Friday 29

Live Wire (AC/DC Tribute)

8:00 pm

Saturday 30

Beatlemania Now (3 PM)

3:00 pm

Beatlemania Now (8 PM)

8:00 pm

Sunday 31

Sponsored By: Wright Flooring

The Blues Brotherhood (7 PM)

7:00 pm

Sponsored By: The Frick Family

The Blues Brotherhood (10:30 PM)

10:30 pm

      

January

 
Monday 01
Tuesday 02

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 03
Thursday 04
Friday 05
Saturday 06

Satisfaction (Rolling Stones Tribute)

8:00 pm

Sunday 07

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Monday 08
Tuesday 09
Wednesday 10
Thursday 11

Cherry Poppin' Daddies

8:00 pm

Friday 12

Bruce In The USA (Bruce Springsteen Tribute)

8:00 pm

Saturday 13
Sunday 14

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Monday 15
Tuesday 16

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 17
Thursday 18

Classic Albums Live Led Zeppelin II

8:00 pm

Friday 19

Kick (INXS Tribute)

8:00 pm

Saturday 20

Tinsley Ellis

8:00 pm

Sunday 21

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Monday 22
Tuesday 23
Wednesday 24
Thursday 25
Friday 26

FREESTYLE FLIGHTS OF WINE

5:00 pm

Reservations

Saturday 27
Sunday 28

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Monday 29
Tuesday 30

IN THE BAR: Jazz Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations