Calendar

July

    
Thursday 27

The Drunken Hearts

Grant Stinnett

8:00 pm

Friday 28

FREESTYLE FLIGHTS OF WINE

5:00 pm

Reservations

Gary Hoey

Craig Kelley Band

8:00 pm

Saturday 29

ECHOES Welcomes

Mary Fahl (Formerly of October Project)

8:00 pm

Sunday 30

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Monday 31
     

August

  
Tuesday 01

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 02
Thursday 03

FAMILY: John Cassidy Balloon Freak

11:00 am

WXPN Welcomes

Shemekia Copeland

8:00 pm

Friday 04
Saturday 05

Trespass (Genesis Tribute)

8:00 pm

Sunday 06

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Theater Members Get $10 Off!

Socks In The Frying Pan

7:30 pm

Monday 07
Tuesday 08

Poor Man's Whiskey

8:00 pm

Wednesday 09

Blaze Bayley (of Iron Maiden)

8:00 pm

Thursday 10

The Young Dubliners

John Bryne

8:00 pm

Friday 11

Over The Rhine

8:00 pm

Saturday 12

The Machine Performs Pink Floyd Acoustic

8:00 pm

Sunday 13

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Meet & Greet Available! Call 215-257-5808 To Purchase! / Sponsored By: R&R Voice & Data

The Outlaws

Scooter Brown Band

7:30 pm

Monday 14
Tuesday 15

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 16

Iron Butterfly

8:00 pm

Thursday 17

Eric Gales

8:00 pm

Friday 18

Close To You (The Music Of The Carpenters)

8:00 pm

Saturday 19

Tony Sands: It Was A Very Good Year

1:00 pm

Sponsored By: Calvitti Cooling Towers

Ray Wylie Hubbard

The Grahams

8:00 pm

Sunday 20

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Children & Student Tickets Are $10!

FAMILY: Terrance Simien & The Zydeco Experience (2 PM)

2:00 pm

Monday 21
Tuesday 22
Wednesday 23

Jarekus Singleton & Selwyn Birchwood

8:00 pm

Thursday 24

WXPN Welcomes

The Fabulous Thunderbirds ft. Kim Wilson

Upright Man

8:00 pm

Friday 25

FREESTYLE FLIGHTS OF WINE

5:00 pm

Reservations

WXPN Welcomes

Bob Schneider

8:00 pm

Saturday 26

Live At The Fillmore

8:00 pm

Sunday 27

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Monday 28
Tuesday 29

IN THE BAR: Jazz Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 30
Thursday 31

Sponsored By: Smale Stover Insurance

Get The Led Out

8:00 pm

Sold Out

  

September

     
Friday 01

BEER TASTING: St. Bernardus

5:00 pm

Reservations

Sponsored By: Jeff Sands

Get The Led Out

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Saturday 02

Labor Day Weekend Specials

5:00 pm

Reservations

Sponsored By: SuperGlass Windshield Repair

Get The Led Out

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Sunday 03

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Labor Day Weekend Specials

5:00 pm

Reservations

Get The Led Out

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Monday 04

CLOSED TODAY

6:00 am

Labor Day

Tuesday 05

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 06

Theater Members Get $10 Off!

Shannon McNally

Caroline Reese

8:00 pm

Thursday 07
Friday 08

The Black Lillies

8:00 pm

Saturday 09

Janet Gardner (of Vixen)

8:00 pm

Sunday 10

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Theater Members - You're Invited!

Members Party 2017 ft. HooDoo Loungers, The Stray Birds & Lindsey Webster

5:00 pm

Monday 11
Tuesday 12

Dan Baird & Homemade Sin

The Grahams

8:00 pm

Wednesday 13

Albert Castiglia & Joanna Connor

8:00 pm

Thursday 14

Hackensaw Boys

8:00 pm

Friday 15

Gary Morris

8:00 pm

Saturday 16

FAMILY: Johnny Peers & The Muttville Comix

1:00 pm

BoDeans

8:00 pm

Sunday 17

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Oz Noy

7:30 pm

Monday 18

An Intimate Acoustic Evening With Parachute

8:00 pm

Tuesday 19

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 20

Ten Years After

8:00 pm

Thursday 21

Sponsored By: Doug & Marcella Metzgar

Chris Hillman & Herb Pedersen w/ John Jorgenson

Craig Thatcher

8:00 pm

Friday 22

FREESTYLE FLIGHTS OF WINE

5:00 pm

Reservations

The Quebe Sisters

Ken Yates

8:00 pm

Saturday 23

The High Kings (6 PM)

6:00 pm

The High Kings (9 PM)

9:00 pm

Sunday 24

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Paul Kelly

7:30 pm

Monday 25
Tuesday 26

IN THE BAR: Jazz Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Theater Members Get $10 Off!

The Way Down Wanderers

8:00 pm

Wednesday 27

Wishbone Ash

8:00 pm

Thursday 28

Coco Montoya

8:00 pm

Friday 29

Alfio

8:00 pm

Saturday 30

Red Hot Chilli Pipers

8:00 pm

October

Sunday 01

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Gabe Dixon

Seth Walker

7:30 pm

Monday 02
Tuesday 03

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 04
Thursday 05

Theater Members Get $10 Off!

John Hall: Words & Music

8:00 pm

Friday 06

Rosanne Cash

8:00 pm

Saturday 07

FAMILY: Give & Take Jugglers

1:00 pm

James Hunter Six

8:00 pm

Sunday 08

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Rhett Miller

7:30 pm

Monday 09
Tuesday 10

Leo Kottke

8:00 pm

Wednesday 11

Theater Members Get $10 Off!

Skipper's Alley

8:00 pm

Thursday 12
Friday 13

Barleyjuice

Karmic Repair Company

8:00 pm

Saturday 14

The Diamonds

1:00 pm

Steve Forbert

Skip Denenberg

8:00 pm

Sunday 15

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Red Molly (3 PM)

3:00 pm

Red Molly (7:30 PM)

7:30 pm

Monday 16

Nick Lowe

8:00 pm

Tuesday 17

OKTOBERFEST BUFFET

5:00 pm

Reservations

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Theater Members Get $10 Off!

The Bobs: Farewell Tour

8:00 pm

Wednesday 18

OKTOBERFEST BUFFET

5:00 pm

Reservations

Wayne Hancock

8:00 pm

Thursday 19

Sponsored By: Sands Auto Group

Classic Albums Live Hotel California

8:00 pm

Friday 20

BEER TASTING: Pumpkin Beers

5:00 pm

Reservations

Meet & Greet Available! Call Our Box Office At 215-257-5808 To Purchase!

Lisa Loeb

8:00 pm

Saturday 21

COMEDY: The Capitol Steps (3 PM)

3:00 pm

COMEDY: The Capitol Steps (8 PM)

8:00 pm

Sunday 22

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Please Note: 18+ Recommended

The Amazing Kreskin

1:00 pm

Magic Dick (of J Geils Band) & Shun Ng

7:30 pm

Monday 23
Tuesday 24
Wednesday 25
Thursday 26
Friday 27

FREESTYLE FLIGHTS OF WINE

5:00 pm

Reservations

Sophie B. Hawkins & Ellis Paul

8:00 pm

Saturday 28

San Fermin

8:00 pm

Sunday 29

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Reckless Kelly

7:30 pm

Monday 30
Tuesday 31

IN THE BAR: Jazz Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

    

November

   
Wednesday 01
Thursday 02
Friday 03

Indigenous

8:00 pm

Saturday 04
Sunday 05

Cowboy Junkies (5 PM)

5:00 pm

Cowboy Junkies (8 PM)

8:00 pm

Monday 06
Tuesday 07
Wednesday 08

Acoustic Alchemy

8:00 pm

Thursday 09

George Winston

8:00 pm

Friday 10

The Strawbs (6 PM)

6:00 pm

The Strawbs (9 PM)

9:00 pm

Saturday 11

FAMILY: Doc Swan

1:00 pm

Sponsored By: World Wide Stereo

COMEDY: Joe Conklin (6 PM)

6:00 pm

Sponsored By: World Wide Stereo

COMEDY: Joe Conklin (9 PM)

9:00 pm

Sunday 12

Felix Cavaliere's Rascals (3 PM)

3:00 pm

Felix Cavaliere's Rascals (8 PM)

8:00 pm