Archive – 2017

January

03: Cherry Poppin’ Daddies w/ Slicked Up 9s
05: This Way To The Egress
06: Brand X
07: Olate Dogs
07: Boria Garcia & The Mighty Manatees
11: Peter Asher
12: Vanilla Fudge
13 – 14: Bruce In The USA (Bruce Springsteen Tribute)
15: Albert Lee w/ Atlas Gray
17: Steve Earle
18: The Ragbirds
19: Davy Knowles (of Back Door Slam) w/ The Lawsuits
21: Lights Out (Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons Tribute)
22: Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder w/ Coal County Express
25: Tinsley Ellis w/ Lipbone Redding
26: Junior Brown w/ Jet Weston
27: Earl David Reed w/ Jesse Blanco
28: Hollywood Nights (Bob Seger Tribute)

February

01: Bob Malone
02: Doyle Bramhall II w/ Emily Gimble
03: Wild Adriatic w/ Chestnut Grove
04: Marshall Crenshaw & The Bottle Rockets
06: Mads Tolling & The Mads Men
07: International Guitar Night
09: Sons Of Serendip
10: Phil Keaggy w/ Matt Richards
11: John Oates
12: John McCutcheon
13: V&B Free Movie: The Big Lebowski
16: Reverend Billy C. Wirtz & The Nighthawks
17: Chely Wright w/ Caroline Reese
18: Beatlemania Now (Beatles Tribute)
19: Peter Baron & The Thunderfarm
21: Rusted Root w/ Greg Sover Band
22: John Doe (of X)
23: Altan w/ House Of Hamill
24: Corky Laing Plays Mountain & Kofi Baker’s Cream Experience
25: Comedian & Magician John Westford
26: Jim Messina (of Loggins & Messina, Poco & Buffalo Springfield)
27: KT Tunstall w/ Kelvin Jones
28: Lunasa

March

01: Adrian Belew Power Trio w/ Saul Zonana
02: Robyn Hitchcock
03: Glengarry Bhoys w/ Na’Bodach
04: When Swing Was King (Benny Goodman Tribute)
04: Seldom Scene w/ Marc Silver
05: Los Lobos w/ Matt Andersen
06: Stringfever w/ InRush
07: Cherish The Ladies
08: The Celtic Tenors
09: Tartan Terrors w/ First Highland Watch
10: Howie Day w/ Katie Rose
11: John Cassidy Balloon Freak
11: Roomful Of Blues w/ Mike Mettalia & Midnight Shift
12: Oak Ridge Boys
13: Uli Jon Roth (of Scorpions) w/ Tower
17: Alan Doyle & The Beautiful Gypsies w/ Donovan Woods
18: RUNA
19: Candlebox Acoustic w/ Gifthorse
20: V&B Free Movie: Swingers
22: Hotel California (Eagles Tribute)
23: Commander Cody w/ Jack Murray & The Blue Tarp Wranglers
24: Tim O’Brien (of Hot Rize) w/ Danny Burns
25: Beru Revue
26: Time Traveller (Moody Blues Tribute)
28: Inside F1 Racing ft. Leigh Diffey, David Hobbs
& Steve Matchett Plus Special Guest Mario Andretti

29: Collabro
30: Jim West’s Aesop’s Fables
30: David Lindley w/ Mike Slo-Mo Brenner
31: Jim West’s Aesop’s Fables
31: Rodney Crowell w/ Joe Robinson

April

01: Jim West’s Aesop’s Fables
01: The McCartney Years
02: James McCartney w/ Jessy Tomsko
03: Mark Hummel’s Blues Harmonica Blowout Tribute To Sonny Boy Williamson ft. Sugar Ray Norcia
(of The Bluetones) & Magic Dick (of J Geils Band)

04: Miles Nielsen & The Rusted Hearts w/ Glim Dropper
05: Davina & The Vagabonds w/ Andrea Carlson
06: Kip Winger (of Winger) w/ MindMaze
07: The Grand Slambovians
08: Liz Longley w/ Jeff LeBlanc
10: John 5 (of Rob Zombie & Marilyn Mason)
& The Creatures w/ Slik Helvetika

12: Samantha Fish w/ Bob Lanza Band
13: The Weight Band (The Band Tribute)
14: The Land Of Ozz (Ozzy Osbourne Tribute)
15: Martin Barre (of Jethro Tull)
17: V&B Free Movie: A League Of Their Own
19: Paul McKenna & Andrew Finn Magill
20: Albert Cummings
21: Antsy McClain & Trailer Park Troubadours
22: Bookends (Simon & Garfunkel Tribute)
23: Micky Dolenz (of The Monkees) w/ Steve & Steve
24: The Jayhawks w/ Johnny Irion (of US Elevator)
26: Shonen Knife w/ Holy Toast
27: Trace Bundy & Willy Porter & Carmen Nickerson
28: John Tesh w/ Tim Farrell
29: Tannahill Weavers w/ Lucas Mitsch
30: Eilen Jewell w/ Miss Tess & The Talkbacks

May

02: Pushcart Players: Peter & The Wolf
02: Kathy Mattea
03: Pushcart Players: Peter & The Wolf
03: Annie Gong & Her Magic Symphony Orchestra
04: Pushcart Players: Peter & The Wolf
04: Tommy Castro & Mike Zito
05: Pushcart Players: Peter & The Wolf
05: Lez Zeppelin (Led Zeppelin Tribute)
06: Dana Fuchs
07: Joe Lynn Turner (of Rainbow & Deep Purple) w/ Peter Baron’s Thunderfarm
08: V&B Free Movie: Alien
11: Robben Ford w/ Bjossi Thor w/ Mackenzie Wasner
12: Graham Parker With Brinsley Schwarz (of The Rumour)
w/ James Maddock

13: Life On Mars (David Bowie Tribute)
14: Artie Shaw Orchestra
17: The Subdudes w/ Lipbone Redding
18: ST94’S The Local Connection: Tritonix Presents Si Senorita & Chestnut Grove
19: Spyro Gyra
20: The Lettermen
21: John Osborne Sings The Songs Of Bob Dylan w/ Brian Dunne
24: Ottmar Liebert & Luna Negra
25: The Shadows Of Knight w/ The Peace Creeps
26: Crack The Sky
27: The Zmed Brothers (Everly Brothers Tribute)
28: Philadelphia Funk Authority
30: Ana Popovic w/ Greg Sover Band
31: Lulu w/ Sharon Little

June

02: John Mayall w/ Mojo Stu
03: Echoes (Pink Floyd Tribute)
04: The Fabulous Greaseband
05: Eric Johnson Electric Band w/ Arielle
06: Cracker Unplugged
07: The Whiskey Gentry & Have Gun Will Travel
08: Danielle Nicole (formerly of Trampled Under Foot) w/ Laura Cheadle
09: Rik Emmett (of Triumph) & Dave Dunlop
10: Brand X
11: Devon Allman Band w/ Gina Silicia
12: Nick Lowe w/ Eli “Paperboy” Reed
13: Gaelic Storm
14: Bobby Whitlock & CoCo Carmel w/ Steve Brosky
& Jimmy Meyer

15: The Band Of Heathens w/ Reed Foehl
16: Masters Of The Telecaster ft. G.E. Smith,
Jim Weider & Tom Principato

17: Giada Valenti
18: Jimmy Beaumont & The Skyliners
19: V&B Free Movie: The Royal Tenenbaums
21: Joseph Arthur
22: Quinn Sullivan
23: Alejandro Escovedo Band
24: Voyage (Journey Tribute)
28: Fates Warning w/ Infinite Spectrum
29: Adam Ezra Group
30: A Tribute To The Music Of Andrew Lloyd Webber:
The Best Of Broadway st. International Opera Star
Terry Barber

 

July

01: Dead On Live (The Grateful Dead Tribute)
03: Badfinger st. Joey Molland
06: Walter Trout w/ Nick Schnebelen
(of Trampled Under Foot)

07: Sharon Shannon
08: Defending The Caveman
09: The Andy T Band ft. Alabama Mike
w/ Anson Funderburgh

13: Ricky Nelson Remembered st. Matthew
& Gunnar Nelson

14: Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers
w/ Jocelyn & Chris Arndt

15: King’s X w/ Kings Of Spade
16: Jerry Douglas Band
18: Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge
20: Johnny Peers & The Muttville Comix
20: Jesse Malin
21: Joe Louis Walker & Toronzo Cannon
22: Peter Yarrow (of Peter, Paul & Mary)
23: The Brothers Four
23: The Alarm w/ The Lawsuits
28: Gary Hoey
29: Mary Fahl (Formerly of October Project)

August

03: John Cassidy Balloon Freak
03: Shemekia Copeland
09: Blaze Bayley (or Iron Maiden)
10: The Young Dubliners w/ John Bryne
11: Over The Rhine
13: The Outlaws
17: Eric Gales
19: Tony Sands: It Was A Very Good Year
19: Ray Wylie Hubbard
20: Terrance Simien & The Zydeco Experience
26: Live At The Fillmore

September

15: Gary Morris
16: BoDeans
19: John Popper (of Blues Traveler)
23: The High Kings
27: Wishbone Ash
30: Red Hot Chilli Pipers

October

15: Red Molly

November
December