Calendar

November

     
Friday 24

FREESTYLE FLIGHTS OF WINE

5:00 pm

Reservations

Ho Ho Hoey Christmas Show

Gary Ho Ho Hoey

Joe Deninzon & Stratospheerius

8:00 pm

Saturday 25

Sponsored By: Jeff Sands

Almost Queen (6 PM)

6:00 pm

Sponsored By: Penn Community Bank

Almost Queen (9 PM)

9:00 pm

Sunday 26

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Monday 27
Tuesday 28

IN THE BAR: Jazz Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 29
Thursday 30

WXPN WELCOMES

Patterson Hood (of Drive By Truckers)

8:00 pm

  

December

     
Friday 01

BEER TASTING: Holiday Brews

5:00 pm

Reservations

Christmas With The Celts

8:00 pm

Saturday 02

Sponsored By: The Robinson Family

John Denver Christmas starring Ted Vigil (3 PM)

3:00 pm

Sponsored By: The Robinson Family

John Denver Christmas starring Ted Vigil (8 PM)

8:00 pm

Sunday 03

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

The Mystery Of The Magi's Gold

Sister’s Christmas Catechism (3 PM)

3:00 pm

The Mystery Of The Magi's Gold

Sister’s Christmas Catechism (8 PM)

8:00 pm

Monday 04

Sponsored By: Stokes Equipment, Inc.

Joe Henry Thrum Tour w/ Special Guest Rose Cousins

Rose Cousins

8:00 pm

Tuesday 05

Free Community Event: Winterfest In Sellersville

6:30 pm

Free

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 06

Vinnie Moore w/ Gus G.

Gus G.

8:00 pm

Thursday 07

Theater Members Get $10 Off!

Sons Of Serendip Christmas: Beyond The Lights

8:00 pm

Friday 08

Popa Chubby

8:00 pm

Saturday 09

$10 Off All Children's Tickets!

Ornament (Trans-Siberian Orchestra Tribute) (3 PM)

3:00 pm

Sunday 10

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

A Rat Pack Christmas

1:00 pm

Monday 11

VIEW & BREW FREE MOVIE: Die Hard

7:30 pm

Free

Tuesday 12
Wednesday 13

John Flynn & Friends

8:00 pm

Thursday 14

Lloyd Cole

8:00 pm

Friday 15

Theater Members Get $10 Off!

Girls Guns And Glory

The Youngers

8:00 pm

Saturday 16

The World Famous Glenn Miller Orchestra

1:00 pm

Sold Out

Sunday 17

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Sponsored By: Holiday Inn Express & Suites

Judy Collins: Holiday & Hits (3 PM)

Ari Hest

3:00 pm

Sponsored By: Holiday Inn Express & Suites

Judy Collins: Holiday & Hits (8 PM)

Ari Hest

8:00 pm

Monday 18

Free Community Event: It's A Wonderful Life

7:30 pm

Free

Tuesday 19

Free Community Event: It's A Wonderful Life

7:30 pm

Free

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 20

Whiskeyhickon Boys

Si Senorita

8:00 pm

Thursday 21

Theater Members Get $10 Off! / Children & Students Get $10 Off!

Divine Hand Ensemble

8:00 pm

Friday 22

FREESTYLE FLIGHTS OF WINE

5:00 pm

Reservations

Theater Members Get $10 Off!

The Stray Birds

Kyle Swartzwelder

8:00 pm

Saturday 23

Real Diamond (Neil Diamond Tribute) (3 PM)

3:00 pm

Real Diamond (Neil Diamond Tribute) (8 PM)

8:00 pm

Sunday 24

CHRISTMAS EVE LUNCHEON

11:00 am

Reservations

Free Community Event: Elf

11:00 am

Free

Monday 25
Tuesday 26

IN THE BAR: Jazz Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Please Note: 18+ Recommended

COMEDY: Raymond The Amish Comic

Michael Aronin

8:00 pm

IN THE BAR: Jazz Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 27

Enter The Haggis

8:00 pm

Thursday 28

Lotus Land (Rush Tribute)

8:00 pm

Friday 29

Live Wire (AC/DC Tribute) (3 PM)

3:00 pm

Live Wire (AC/DC Tribute) (8 PM)

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Saturday 30

Beatlemania Now (3 PM)

3:00 pm

Beatlemania Now (8 PM)

8:00 pm

Sunday 31

Sponsored By: Wright Flooring

The Blues Brotherhood (7 PM)

7:00 pm

Sponsored By: The Frick Family

The Blues Brotherhood (10:30 PM)

10:30 pm

      

January

 
Monday 01
Tuesday 02

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 03
Thursday 04
Friday 05

WXPN WELCOMES

The Dream Syndicate

Chris Forsyth

8:00 pm

Saturday 06

Satisfaction (Rolling Stones Tribute)

8:00 pm

Sunday 07

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Monday 08
Tuesday 09
Wednesday 10

Damon Fowler & Bruce Katz Band

8:00 pm

Thursday 11

Cherry Poppin' Daddies

8:00 pm

Friday 12

Bruce In The USA (Bruce Springsteen Tribute)

8:00 pm

Saturday 13
Sunday 14

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Albert Lee

The Cryers

7:30 pm

Monday 15
Tuesday 16

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 17
Thursday 18

Classic Albums Live Led Zeppelin II

8:00 pm

Friday 19

Kick (INXS Tribute)

8:00 pm

Saturday 20

FAMILY: Al Grout

1:00 pm

Tinsley Ellis

Albert Castiglia

8:00 pm

Sunday 21

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Rude Boy George

7:30 pm

Monday 22
Tuesday 23
Wednesday 24
Thursday 25

Theater Members Get $10 Off!

Alexis P. Suter Band

8:00 pm

Friday 26

FREESTYLE FLIGHTS OF WINE

5:00 pm

Reservations

The Ventures

Black Flamingos

8:00 pm

Saturday 27

Hollywood Nights (Bob Seger Tribute)

8:00 pm

Sunday 28

Joe Lynn Turner (of Rainbow & Deep Purple)

7:30 pm

Monday 29
Tuesday 30

IN THE BAR: Jazz Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 31

Live Dead & Riders '69

8:00 pm

   

February

    
Thursday 01

Stanley Jordan

8:00 pm

Friday 02
Saturday 03
Sunday 04

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Monday 05
Tuesday 06

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 07
Thursday 08
Friday 09

Kasim Sulton's Utopia

8:00 pm

Saturday 10

Family: Steve Pullara & His Cool Beans Music

1:00 pm

John 5 And The Creatures

8:00 pm

Sunday 11

Marcia Ball

7:30 pm

Monday 12
Tuesday 13

Al Stewart With The Empty Pockets

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Wednesday 14

Each 21+ Ticket Holder Gets A Complimentary Glass Of Champagne

Kalimba

8:00 pm

Thursday 15

Shelby Lynne & Allison Moorer

8:00 pm

Friday 16

Sponsored By: Ed Conolly / D.R. Inc.

Phil Vassar (6 PM)

6:00 pm

Sponsored By: Lin Hammerschmidt & Keith Flury

Phil Vassar (9 PM)

9:00 pm

Saturday 17

Gary Puckett & The Union Gap (3 PM)

3:00 pm

Gary Puckett & The Union Gap (8 PM)

8:00 pm

Sunday 18

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

The Association (3 PM)

3:00 pm

The Association (8 PM)

8:00 pm

Monday 19
Tuesday 20

Y&T

8:00 pm

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 21

MEET & GREET AVAILABLE! CALL OUR BOX OFFICE AT 215-257-5808 TO PURCHASE!

Uriah Heep

8:00 pm

Thursday 22

An Evening With Neal Morse

8:00 pm

Friday 23

FREESTYLE FLIGHTS OF WINE

5:00 pm

Reservations

The Gibson Brothers

8:00 pm

Saturday 24

Jaimoe's Jasssz Band

8:00 pm

Sunday 25

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

WXPN Welcomes

Simo

7:30 pm

Monday 26

Howard Jones

8:00 pm

Tuesday 27

Cherish The Ladies

8:00 pm

IN THE BAR: Jazz Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 28
   

March

    
Thursday 01

Suzy Bogguss

8:00 pm

Friday 02
Saturday 03
Sunday 04

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Monday 05
Tuesday 06

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Ladysmith Black Mambazo

8:00 pm

Wednesday 07
Thursday 08
Friday 09

Roomful Of Blues

8:00 pm

Saturday 10

MEET & GREET AVAILABLE! CALL OUR BOX OFFICE AT 215-257-5808 TO PURCHASE!

Edwin McCain

8:00 pm

Sunday 11

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Monday 12
Tuesday 13
Wednesday 14
Thursday 15

FAMILY: Jim West's Dinosaurs

10:00 am

FUNDRAISER: Lehigh Valley's Celtic Cultural Alliance Celtic Classic

Glengarry Bhoys

8:00 pm

Friday 16

FAMILY: Jim West's Dinosaurs

10:00 am

The Young Irelanders (6 PM)

6:00 pm

Cancelled

3 Redneck Tenors

8:00 pm

The Young Irelanders (9 PM)

9:00 pm

Cancelled

Saturday 17

FAMILY: Jim West's Dinosaurs

1:00 pm

Meet & Greet Available! Call Our Box Office At 215-257-5808 To Purchase!

Louie Anderson (6 PM)

6:00 pm

Louie Anderson (9 PM)

9:00 pm

Sunday 18

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Oak Ridge Boys (3 PM)

3:00 pm

Oak Ridge Boys (8 PM)

8:00 pm

Monday 19
Tuesday 20

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 21
Thursday 22

MEET & GREET AVAILABLE! CALL OUR BOX OFFICE AT 215-257-5808 TO PURCHASE!

Lee Ann Womack

8:00 pm

Friday 23

FREESTYLE FLIGHTS OF WINE

5:00 pm

Reservations

San Fermin

Gracie And Rachel

8:00 pm

Saturday 24

Antsy McClain & Trailer Park Troubadours

8:00 pm

Sunday 25

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

MEET & GREET AVAILABLE! CALL OUR BOX OFFICE AT 215-257-5808 TO PURCHASE!

Crystal Bowersox

7:30 pm

Monday 26
Tuesday 27

IN THE BAR: Jazz Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 28
Thursday 29
Friday 30

The Land Of Ozz

8:00 pm

Saturday 31

April

Sunday 01
Monday 02
Tuesday 03

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 04
Thursday 05
Friday 06
Saturday 07
Sunday 08

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Monday 09
Tuesday 10
Wednesday 11
Thursday 12
Friday 13
Saturday 14
Sunday 15

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Monday 16
Tuesday 17

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 18
Thursday 19
Friday 20

Alan Doyle

8:00 pm

Saturday 21
Sunday 22

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Monday 23
Tuesday 24

IN THE BAR: Jazz Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 25
Thursday 26
Friday 27

FREESTYLE FLIGHTS OF WINE

5:00 pm

Reservations

Saturday 28
Sunday 29

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Bookends (Simon & Garfunkel Tribute)

7:30 pm

Monday 30
     

May

  
Tuesday 01
Wednesday 02
Thursday 03
Friday 04
Saturday 05
Sunday 06
Monday 07
Tuesday 08
Wednesday 09
Thursday 10
Friday 11
Saturday 12
Sunday 13
Monday 14
Tuesday 15
Wednesday 16
Thursday 17
Friday 18
Saturday 19
Sunday 20
Monday 21
Tuesday 22
Wednesday 23
Thursday 24
Friday 25
Saturday 26
Sunday 27
Monday 28
Tuesday 29
Wednesday 30
Thursday 31
  

June

     
Friday 01
Saturday 02
Sunday 03
Monday 04
Tuesday 05
Wednesday 06
Thursday 07
Friday 08
Saturday 09
Sunday 10
Monday 11
Tuesday 12
Wednesday 13
Thursday 14
Friday 15
Saturday 16
Sunday 17
Monday 18
Tuesday 19
Wednesday 20
Thursday 21
Friday 22
Saturday 23
Sunday 24
Monday 25
Tuesday 26
Wednesday 27
Thursday 28
Friday 29
Saturday 30

July

Sunday 01
Monday 02
Tuesday 03
Wednesday 04
Thursday 05
Friday 06
Saturday 07
Sunday 08
Monday 09
Tuesday 10
Wednesday 11
Thursday 12

Uli Jon Roth

8:00 pm