Archive – 2018

January

05: The Dream Syndicate w/ Chris Forsyth
06: Satisfaction (Rolling Stones Tribute)
10: Damon Fowler & The Skyla Burrell Band

11: Cherry Poppin’ Daddies w/ Slicked Up 9s
12: Bruce In The USA (Bruce Springsteen Tribute)
13: Lights Out (Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons)
14: Albert Lee w/ The Cryers
18: Classic Albums Live: Led Zeppelin II
19: Kick (INXS Tribute)
20: Family: Al Grout
20: Tinsley Ellis w/ Albert Castiglia
25: Alexis P. Suter Band w/ Sister Blue

26: The Ventures w/ Black Flamingos
27: Hollywood Nights (Bob Seger Tribute)
28: Joe Lynn Turner (of Rainbow & Deep Purple)
w/ Chevonne & The Fuzz
31: Live Dead & Riders ’69

February

01: Stanley Jordan w/ Trevor Gordon Hall
02: Masters Of The Telecaster Ft. GE Smith
03: Battle Of The Sexes Stand Up Comedy Night
08: BeausSoleil Avec Michael Doucet w/ April May & The June Bugs

09: Kasim Sulton’s Utopia
10: Family:Steve Pullara & His Cool Beans Music
10: John 5 And The Creatures
11: Marcia Ball w/ Deb Callahan Band
13: Al Stewart With The Empty Pockets
14: Kalimba: The Spirit Of Earth Wind & Fire
15: Shelby Lynne & Allison Moorer

16: Phil Vassar
17: Gary Puckett & The Union Gap
18: The Association w/ Moonroof
19: Lee DeWyze w/ Frank Viele
20: Y&T
21: Uriah Heep
22: An Evening With Neal Morse

23: The Gibson Brothers w/ Marc Silver & The Stonethrowers
24: Jaimoe’s Jasssz Band
25: Simo w/ Harlowe Jones

26: Howard Jones w/ Rachael Sage
27: Cherish The Ladies
28: Professor Louie & The Crowmatix w/ Craig Thatcher

March

01: Suzy Bogguss
03: Comedy:Rob Schneider: Please Join Me For  An Evening Of Lies w/ Howard Algeo

06: Ladysmith Black Mambazo
07: Ross The Boss w/ Ethan Brosh (Postponed)
08: Cactus w/ Velvet Shelter

09: Roomful Of Blues w/ Tommy Z
10: Edwin McCain

11: The Four Bitchin’ Babes
13: Peter Asher & Jeremy Clyde

15: Family: Jim West’s Dinosaurs
15: Glengarry Bhoys w/ House Of Hamill

16: Family:Jim West’s Dinosaurs
16: 3 Redneck Tenors
17: Family: Jim West’s Dinosaurs
17: Louie Anderson
18: Oak Ridge Boys
21: Skerryvore (Postponed)
22: Lee Ann Womack w/ Sarah Allison Turner
23: San Fermin w/ Gracie & Rachel
21: Skerryvore
24: Antsy McClain & Trailer Park Troubadours
25: Crystal Bowersox w/ Ken Yates
28: Casey Abrams
29: Marshall Crenshaw & Bottle Rockets
30: Land Of Ozz
31: John Gorka w/ Lizanne Knott

April

05: Boat House Row: A Yacht Rock Experience
06: Nick Moss Band w/ Mikey Junior
07: The Drifters & The Cornell Gunter Coasters
08: Jack Ingram w/ Travis Meadows
10: Inside F1 Racing
11: Jason Eady w/ Kyle Swartzwelder
12: Janiva Magness w/ Mike Guldin & Rollin’ & Tumblin”
13: Mountain Hart w/ Annanlise Emerick
14: Family: John Cassidy
14 : Beru Review: Miracle Of Spring Show

15: Janis Ian
16: View & Brew Free Movie: Marvel’s Avengers
17: Todd Snider w/ Rorey Carroll
18: Project/Object Ft. Napoleon Murphy Brock & Denny Walley (Frank Zappa Tribute)
19: Jake Shimabukuro
20: Alan Doyle w/ Fortunate Ones
21: CLassic Albums Live: Pink Floyd’s The Wall
22: Los Lobos
23: We Banjo 3
25: Quinn Sullivan
26: Trout Steak Revival w/ Under The oak
27: Joseph w/ Becca Mancari
28: Suzanne Vega
29: Bookends (Simon & Garfunkel Tribute)

May

01: Family:Pushcart Players: Happily Ever after…
02:Family:Pushcart Players: Happily Ever after…
02: Manu Delago w/ Trevor Gordon Hall
03:Family:Pushcart Players: Happily Ever after…
03: Canned Heat w/ Cosmic American Derelicts
04:Family:Pushcart Players: Happily Ever after…
04: Cash Is King (Johnny Cash Tribute)
05: Vince Martell Band (Of Vanilla Fudge)
06: Robben Ford w/ Toney Rocks
09: The Go Rounds w/ Grace Vonderkuhn (FREE SHOW)
10:The Secret Sisters w/ Brian Dunne
11: Comedy: Robert Klein w/ Dan May
12: Brand X
13: When Swing Was King (Benny Goodman Tribute)
13: Danielle Nicole w/ Nate Myers & The Aces
14: Stryper Acoustic Duo Ft. Michael Sweet & Oz Fox
16: Indigenous w/ David Jacobs-Strain & Bob Beach

17: The Mersey Beatles (Beatles Tribute)
18: Doyle Bramhall II w/ Paris Monster
19: The Everly Brothers Experience Ft. The ZMed
20: The Ballroom Thieves w/ Abbie Gardner (Of Red Molly)
23: Sail On: The Beach Boys Tribute
24: Dana Fuchs
25: Johnny A.: Just Me & My Guitars
26: The Security Project (Music Of Peter Gabriel)
27: The Trashcan Sinatras
31: Chris Duarte w/ James Pace Band

June

01: Sean McCann (Of Great Big Sea)
02: Ricky Nelson Remembered
03: Ronstadt Revue: The Ultimate Tribute to Linda Ronstadt Ft. Gesenia
06: Midge Ure (Of Ultravox) & Paul Young
07: Larry Campbell & Teresa Williams
08: Blues Beatles
09: US Air Force Heritage Of America (FREE SHOW)
09: The Soul Survivors
10: Dom Flemons
11: Gaelic Storm
12: Paul Barrere & Fred Tackett: Little Feat’ s Guitarists w/ Tom Hampton
13: Geoff Tate w/ Till Death Do Us Part
14: Los Lonely Boys w /Lisa Morales
15: Michal Allman Band w/ Tommy Edward’s Tribute To Rod Stewart
16: Steve Forbert & The Renditions w/ Skip Denenberg
18: View & Brew Free Movie: The Incredibles
19: Reverend Horton Heat w/ Big Sandy & Lara Hope And The Arktones
20: Marc Broussard w/ Jamie McLean
21: Red Wanting Blue w/ Liz Brasher
22: Southern Culture On The Skids w/ The GTV’s
23: The Dustbowl Revival w /Lowland Hum
24: Tribute To DAve Brubeck & More Performed By Eric Mintel Quartet
24: Marc Cohn
25: Junior brown
27: Bobby Messano & Broken Toys
28: Ross THe Boss w/ Ethan Brosh & Held hostage
29: Hal Ketchum
30: Hollywood Nights (Bob Seger Tribute)

July

01: Dan Baird & Homemade Sin w/Liz Frame & The Kickers
05: Jag Panzer
06: Joe Grushecky & The Houserockers
07: Liberty Comedy Presents: “She-said, He-said”
08: Eric Steckel And Dustin Arbuckle & The Damnations
10: Family: Johnny Peers & Muttville Comix
10: Chuck Prophet & The Mission Express
11: Armored Saint w/ Act Of Defiance
12: Uli Jon Roth
13: Malina Moye
14: Lotus Land (Rush Tribute)
15: Simply Streisand
15: Jack Broadbent
16: Kinky Friedman w/ Brian Molnar
18: The Felice Brothers
19: Ray Wylie Hubbard
21: Walter Trout w/ Greg Sover Band
22: Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver
23: James Hunter Six
25: Tartan Terrors
26: The Outlaws
27: The World Famous Glenn Miller Orchestra
28: Crack The Sky
29: Blackfoot

August

01: Thomas Dolby Presented By Roland Corp.
02: Family: John Cassidy
02: Jamie McLean Band & Greg Sover Band
03: Melissa Manchester
04: Tribute To Frank Sinatra Starring Tony Sands
04: Nellie McKay
05: Hayes Carll
09: Heart By Heart (Heart Tribute)
10: Tony Lucca w/ Jesse Ruben
11: Mary Fahl
12: Jeff Lorber
14 & 15
Justin Hayward All The Way In Concert Ft.
Michael Dawes
17: Albert Cummings
18: Old Blind Dogs
21: Selwyn Birchwood & Nikki Hill
23: A Salute To Sinatra & Motown With Landau Eugene Murphy
24: Sweet Tea Trio
29:The Earls Of Leicester Presented By Jerry Douglas

September

04: Terry Bozzio
06: Quebe Sisters
07: The Willis Clan
08: Red Molly
12: Oz Noy & Ozone Squeeze
13: Acoustic Alchemy
14: Phil Keaggy
14: 7 Bridges: The Ultimate EAGLES Experience
15: John Mayall
16: Kathy Mattea
19: Mediaeval Baebes
20: Karla Bonoff
21: Comedy: Jay Mohr
22: Rik Emmett (Of Triumph)
26: The SteelDrivers
27: Iris Dement
28: The High Kings
29: Garnet Rogers & Archie Fisher

October

02: The Devon Allman Project With Special Guest Duane Betts
03: Jimmie Vaughan
05: Jethro Tull’s Martin Barre Band
06: Manhattan Transfer
07: Madeleine Peyroux
10: Eilen Jewell
11: Alex Clare
20: Sha Na Na
21: Comedy: Emo Philips
24: Richie Furay: 50 Anni. Celebration Of POCO 1968-2018
25: Jim Messina

November

More Coming Soon!

December

More Coming Soon!