Calendar

2015 Archive Button

March

Sunday 29

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Zach Deputy

Kuf Knotz

7:30 pm

Monday 30
Tuesday 31

IN THE BAR: Jazz Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

    

April

   
Wednesday 01
Thursday 02

The Elders

Fake MacKenzie

8:00 pm

Friday 03

Theater Members Get $10 Off!

Nu-Blu

BarleyWine

8:00 pm

Saturday 04

Linda Eder

8:00 pm

Sunday 05

EASTER DINNER

12:00 pm

Reservations

Monday 06
Tuesday 07

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 08

Yarn

8:00 pm

Thursday 09

Rhonda Vincent & The Rage

8:00 pm

Friday 10

The Grand Slambovians

8:00 pm

Saturday 11

FAMILY: John Cassidy Balloon Freak

1:00 pm

Amy Helm & The Handsome Strangers

Elijah Wolf

8:00 pm

Sunday 12

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Post Show Meet & Greet Available!

FAMILY: Imagination Movers

1:00 pm

Lez Zeppelin (Led Zeppelin Tribute)

7:30 pm

Monday 13

VIEW & BREW FREE MOVIE: Best In Show (2000, Rated PG13)

7:30 pm

Free

Tuesday 14
Wednesday 15

TAX DAY

11:00 am

Reservations

Professor Louie & The Crowmatix

8:00 pm

Thursday 16

The Blues Magoos

The Cynz

8:00 pm

Friday 17

WXPN WELCOMES

Shawn Colvin

Rebecca Pronsky

8:00 pm

Saturday 18

Madame Freak Records Presents Jessi Teich

12:30 pm

Garland Jeffreys

8:00 pm

Sunday 19

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Into The Sun Tour 2015

Robben Ford

7:30 pm

Monday 20

Temple Of Rock Tour

Michael Schenker Group

Gundriver

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Tuesday 21

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Over The Rhine

8:00 pm

Wednesday 22

Jake E. Lee's Red Dragon Cartel

8:00 pm

Thursday 23

WXPN WELCOMES

BoDeans

Bob Malone

8:00 pm

Friday 24

FREESTYLE FLIGHTS OF WINE

5:00 pm

Reservations

Y&T

8:00 pm

Saturday 25

Caravan Of Thieves

8:00 pm

Sunday 26

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Artie Shaw Orchestra

1:00 pm

Ed Kowalczyk (of Live)

7:30 pm

Sold Out

Monday 27

Pre-Show Meet & Greet Available! / Please Note: 18+ Recommended

Don Jamieson (of That Metal Show) & Rhino Bucket

MaddaM Ink

8:00 pm

Tuesday 28

FAMILY: Pushcart Players' Alice In Wonderland

10:00 am

IN THE BAR: Jazz Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 29

FAMILY: Pushcart Players' Alice In Wonderland

10:00 am

Thursday 30

FAMILY: Pushcart Players' Alice In Wonderland

10:00 am

Carbon Leaf

Clarence Bucaro

8:00 pm

  

May

     
Friday 01

FAMILY: Pushcart Players' Alice In Wonderland

10:00 am

Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers

8:00 pm

Saturday 02

Quiet Riot

8:00 pm

Sunday 03

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Michael Martin Murphey

7:30 pm

Monday 04
Tuesday 05

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 06
Thursday 07

Theater Members Get $10 Off!

Mississippi Rail Company

8:00 pm

Friday 08
Saturday 09

Voyage (Journey Tribute)

8:00 pm

Sunday 10
Monday 11

VIEW & BREW FREE MOVIE: Dazed & Confused (1993, Rated R)

7:30 pm

Free

Tuesday 12
Wednesday 13

Tinsley Ellis

8:00 pm

Thursday 14

The Left Banke & Ian Lloyd's Stories

8:00 pm

Friday 15

Please Note: 18+ Recommended

Ray Wylie Hubbard

8:00 pm

Saturday 16

Brother Joscephus & The Love Revolution

8:00 pm

Sunday 17

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

WXPN WELCOMES

Davy Knowles (of Back Door Slam)

7:30 pm

Monday 18
Tuesday 19

Bruce Cockburn

8:00 pm

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 20
Thursday 21

Sponsored By: Doug & Marcella Metzgar

David Lindley

8:00 pm

Friday 22

FREESTYLE FLIGHTS OF WINE

5:00 pm

Reservations

Time Traveller (Moody Blues Tribute)

8:00 pm

Saturday 23

New Riders Of The Purple Sage

8:00 pm

Sunday 24

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Monday 25
Tuesday 26

IN THE BAR: Jazz Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 27

American Aquarium

8:00 pm

Thursday 28
Friday 29

WXPN WELCOMES

Marc Broussard

8:00 pm

Saturday 30

ECHOES WELCOMES

Kaki King

8:00 pm

Sunday 31

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

The Outlaws & BlackHawk (5 PM)

5:00 pm

The Outlaws & BlackHawk (8 PM)

8:00 pm

      

June

 
Monday 01
Tuesday 02

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 03
Thursday 04
Friday 05

BEER TASTING: Beach Brews

5:00 pm

Reservations

High Seas Headliners Starring

Jimmy Carroll, Scott Alexander & Tony Babino

8:00 pm

Saturday 06

Ian Hunter & The Rant Band

8:00 pm

Sunday 07

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Hotel California (Eagles Tribute)

7:30 pm

Monday 08

VIEW & BREW FREE MOVIE: Wayne's World (1992, Rated PG13)

7:30 pm

Free

Tuesday 09
Wednesday 10

Flying Balalaika Brothers

8:00 pm

Thursday 11

Ottmar Liebert & Luna Negra

8:00 pm

Friday 12

Marcia Ball

8:00 pm

Saturday 13

Tuck & Patti

8:00 pm

Sunday 14

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Monday 15
Tuesday 16

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 17

Gabe Dixon

8:00 pm

Thursday 18
Friday 19
Saturday 20

Loudon Wainwright III

8:00 pm

Sunday 21

The Kentucky Headhunters

7:30 pm

Monday 22
Tuesday 23
Wednesday 24

Janiva Magness

8:00 pm

Thursday 25

Billy Joe Shaver

8:00 pm

Friday 26

FREESTYLE FLIGHTS OF WINE

5:00 pm

Reservations

Asleep At The Wheel (6 PM)

6:00 pm

Asleep At The Wheel (9 PM)

9:00 pm

Saturday 27

The Babys

28 North

8:00 pm

Sunday 28

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Monday 29
Tuesday 30

IN THE BAR: Jazz Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

    

July

   
Wednesday 01
Thursday 02
Friday 03
Saturday 04
Sunday 05

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Monday 06
Tuesday 07

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 08
Thursday 09
Friday 10
Saturday 11
Sunday 12

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Monday 13

VIEW & BREW FREE MOVIE: Some Like It Hot (1959, Rated PG)

7:30 pm

Free

Tuesday 14
Wednesday 15

Theater Members Get $10 Off!

Robbie Fulks & Redd Volkaert

8:00 pm

Thursday 16
Friday 17

Devon Allman Band

8:00 pm

Saturday 18
Sunday 19

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Monday 20
Tuesday 21

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 22

Steeleye Span Featuring Maddy Prior

8:00 pm

Thursday 23
Friday 24

FREESTYLE FLIGHTS OF WINE

5:00 pm

Reservations

Saturday 25
Sunday 26

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Monday 27
Tuesday 28

IN THE BAR: Jazz Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations