Calendar

January

      
Saturday 31

Reflections (Ladies Of Motown Tribute)

8:00 pm

February

Sunday 01

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Peggy King & The All-Star Jazz Trio

2:00 pm

Monday 02
Tuesday 03

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 04
Thursday 05

Karp Foley Band: Peter Karp & Sue Foley

8:00 pm

Friday 06

BEER TASTING: Duck-Rabbit Brewery

5:00 pm

Reservations

Boris Garcia & The Mighty Manatees

8:00 pm

Saturday 07

Minnie Driver

Jesse Ruben

8:00 pm

Sunday 08

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Samantha Fish

Wild Adriatic

7:30 pm

Monday 09
Tuesday 10

WINE TASTING DINNER: THAT'S AMORE!

5:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 11

ECHOES WELCOMES / Brian Gore, Andrew York, Diego Figueiredo & Maneli Jamal

International Guitar Night

8:00 pm

Thursday 12

WXPN WELCOMES

Marc Cohn

8:00 pm

Friday 13

Eilen Jewell

No Good Sister

8:00 pm

Saturday 14

VALENTINE'S DINNER

5:00 pm

Reservations

Bruce In The USA (Bruce Springsteen Tribute)

8:00 pm

Sunday 15

VALENTINE'S CHAMPAGNE BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Spyro Gyra (5 PM)

Trevor Gordon Hall

5:00 pm

Spyro Gyra (8 PM)

Trevor Gordon Hall

8:00 pm

Monday 16

Albert Lee

Atlas Gray

8:00 pm

Tuesday 17

MARDI GRAS SPECIALS

5:00 pm

Reservations

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Theater Members Get $10 Off!

Mardi Gras Party With Philly Gumbo

8:00 pm

Wednesday 18
Thursday 19

Edwin McCain

Ryan Hommel

8:00 pm

Friday 20
Saturday 21

FAMILY: Al Grout

1:00 pm

Children & Student Tickets Only $15! / Sponsored By: Wright Flooring

Stringfever

8:00 pm

Sunday 22

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Monday 23
Tuesday 24

IN THE BAR: Jazz Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 25
Thursday 26

The Spirit Of '67 Tour

Vanilla Fudge

8:00 pm

Friday 27

FREESTYLE FLIGHTS OF WINE

5:00 pm

Reservations

Pre-Show Meet & Greet Available! / Sponsored By: Smale Stover Insurance

Uriah Heep

Awaken

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Saturday 28

WXPN WELCOMES

Los Lobos (6 PM)

6:00 pm

WXPN WELCOMES

Los Lobos (9 PM)

9:00 pm

March

Sunday 01

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Theater Members Get $10 Off!

FullSet

Seasons

7:30 pm

Monday 02

WXPN WELCOMES

Justin Townes Earle

Gill Landry

8:00 pm

Tuesday 03

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Rhett Miller (of Old 97s)

8:00 pm

Wednesday 04

Austin Lounge Lizards

8:00 pm

Thursday 05

Please Note: 18+ Recommended

COMEDY: Irish Comedy Tour

8:00 pm

Friday 06

BEER TASTING DINNER: Celtic Brews

5:00 pm

Reservations

Roomful Of Blues

8:00 pm

Saturday 07

Alejandro Escovedo

8:00 pm

Sunday 08

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

WXPN WELCOMES

Leo Kottke

7:30 pm

Monday 09
Tuesday 10

Dom Flemons (of Carolina Chocolate Drops)

8:00 pm

Wednesday 11

ECHOES WELCOMES

Andy McKee

8:00 pm

Thursday 12
Friday 13

FUNDRAISER: Lehigh Valley's Celtic Cultural Alliance & Their Celtic Classic Parade Of Shamrocks

Glengarry Bhoys

Celtic Cultural Alliance Fundraiser

8:00 pm

Saturday 14
Sunday 15

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Richie Furay Band

7:30 pm

Monday 16
Tuesday 17

ST. PATRICK'S DAY SPECIALS

5:00 pm

Reservations

Bill Monaghan & Celtic Pride

7:30 pm

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 18

Marshall Tucker Band

8:00 pm

Thursday 19

FAMILY: Jim West's Aesop's Fables

10:00 am

Terrance Simien & The Zydeco Experience

8:00 pm

Friday 20

FAMILY: Jim West's Aesop's Fables

10:00 am

Trespass (The Music Of Genesis)

8:00 pm

Saturday 21

FAMILY: Jim West's Aesop's Fables

1:00 pm

The Gibson Brothers

8:00 pm

Sunday 22

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Boys Night Out Tour

Oak Ridge Boys (3 PM)

3:00 pm

Boys Night Out Tour

Oak Ridge Boys (8 PM)

8:00 pm

Monday 23
Tuesday 24

Theater Members Get $10 Off!

Martin Hayes & Dennis Cahill

8:00 pm

Wednesday 25
Thursday 26

Karla Bonoff

8:00 pm

Friday 27

FREESTYLE FLIGHTS OF WINE

5:00 pm

Reservations

Harry Chapin Tribute By Steve Chapin Band

8:00 pm

Saturday 28

Jim Brickman (3 PM)

3:00 pm

Jim Brickman (8 PM)

8:00 pm

Sunday 29

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Zach Deputy

Kuf Knotz

7:30 pm

Monday 30
Tuesday 31

IN THE BAR: Jazz Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

    

April

   
Wednesday 01
Thursday 02

The Elders

8:00 pm

Friday 03

BEER TASTING: Boulevard Brewing Company

5:00 pm

Reservations

Theater Members Get $10 Off!

Nu-Blu

8:00 pm

Saturday 04

Linda Eder

8:00 pm

Sunday 05
Monday 06
Tuesday 07

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 08
Thursday 09

Rhonda Vincent & The Rage

8:00 pm

Friday 10

The Grand Slambovians

8:00 pm

Saturday 11

FAMILY: John Cassidy Balloon Freak

1:00 pm

Amy Helm & The Handsome Strangers

8:00 pm

Sunday 12

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Post Show Meet & Greet Available!

FAMILY: Imagination Movers

1:00 pm

Lez Zeppelin (Led Zeppelin Tribute)

7:30 pm

Monday 13
Tuesday 14
Wednesday 15
Thursday 16

The Blues Magoos

8:00 pm

Friday 17

Shawn Colvin

Rebecca Pronsky

8:00 pm

Saturday 18

Madame Freak Records Presents Jessi Teich

12:30 pm

Garland Jeffreys

8:00 pm

Sunday 19

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Robben Ford

7:30 pm

Monday 20

Temple Of Rock Tour

Michael Schenker Group

Gundriver

8:00 pm

Tuesday 21

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 22
Thursday 23

BoDeans

Bob Malone

8:00 pm

Friday 24

FREESTYLE FLIGHTS OF WINE

5:00 pm

Reservations

Y&T

8:00 pm

Saturday 25
Sunday 26

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Artie Shaw Orchestra

1:00 pm

Ed Kowalczyk (of Live)

7:30 pm

Monday 27
Tuesday 28

FAMILY: Pushcart Players' Alice In Wonderland

10:00 am

IN THE BAR: Jazz Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 29

FAMILY: Pushcart Players' Alice In Wonderland

10:00 am

Thursday 30

FAMILY: Pushcart Players' Alice In Wonderland

10:00 am

Carbon Leaf

8:00 pm

  

May

     
Friday 01

FAMILY: Pushcart Players' Alice In Wonderland

10:00 am

Saturday 02
Sunday 03

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Monday 04
Tuesday 05

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 06
Thursday 07
Friday 08
Saturday 09
Sunday 10
Monday 11
Tuesday 12
Wednesday 13
Thursday 14
Friday 15

Please Note: 18+ Recommended

Ray Wylie Hubbard

8:00 pm

Saturday 16
Sunday 17

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Monday 18
Tuesday 19

Bruce Cockburn

8:00 pm

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 20
Thursday 21

Sponsored By: Doug & Marcella Metzgar

David Lindley

8:00 pm

Friday 22

FREESTYLE FLIGHTS OF WINE

5:00 pm

Reservations

Saturday 23
Sunday 24

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

Monday 25
Tuesday 26

IN THE BAR: Jazz Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 27
Thursday 28
Friday 29
Saturday 30
Sunday 31

SUNDAY BRUNCH

11:00 am

Reservations

The Outlaws & BlackHawk (5 PM)

5:00 pm

The Outlaws & BlackHawk (8 PM)

8:00 pm