Calendar

August

Sunday 19
Monday 20

VIEW & BREW FREE MOVIE: Coraline

7:30 pm

Free

Tuesday 21

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

WXPN Welcomes

Selwyn Birchwood & Nikki Hill

8:00 pm

Wednesday 22

Guitar Shorty

Bushmaster

8:00 pm

Thursday 23

To gain entry to the Meet & Greet, you must also purchase a show ticket available separately!

Pre-Show Meet & Greet: Landau Eugene Murphy, Jr.

6:30 pm

Meet & Greet Available Separately!

A Salute To Sinatra & Motown With Landau Eugene Murphy Jr.

8:00 pm

Friday 24

FREESTYLE FLIGHTS OF WINE

5:00 pm

Reservations

Sweet Tea Trio

8:00 pm

Saturday 25

JoAnne Shaw Taylor With Special Guest SIMO

8:00 pm

Sunday 26

King's X

The Zeke Sky Band

7:30 pm

Monday 27

Matisyahu

8:00 pm

Tuesday 28

IN THE BAR: Jazz Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 29
Thursday 30

Sponsored By: Smale Stover Insurance Co.

Get The Led Out (Thu, Aug 30)

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Friday 31

BOURBON & BITES

5:00 pm

Reservations

Sponsored By: Jeff Sands

Get The Led Out (Fri, Aug 31)

8:00 pm

Sold Out

 

September

      
Saturday 01

Sponsored By: SuperGlass Windshield Repair

Get The Led Out (Sat, Sep 1)

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Sunday 02

Get The Led Out (Sun, Sep 2)

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Monday 03
Tuesday 04

Terry Bozzio

8:00 pm

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 05

WXPN Welcomes

C.J. Chenier & The Red Hot Louisiana Band

8:00 pm

Thursday 06

Theater Members Get $10 Off

The Quebe Sisters

The Levins

8:00 pm

Friday 07

$15 Discount On Kids' Tickets

The Willis Clan (6 PM)

6:00 pm

$15 Discount On Kids' Tickets

The Willis Clan (9 PM)

9:00 pm

Saturday 08

Sponsored By: Sands Auto Group

Red Molly

8:00 pm

Sunday 09

Theater Members - You're Invited! 18+ Recommended

Members Party 2018 Ft. Ruby Velle & The Soulphonics, Swing That Cat & Hot Club Of Philadelphia

5:00 pm

Monday 10
Tuesday 11

WINE TASTING DINNER: A Taste Of The Old World

5:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 12

Oz Noy & Ozone Squeeze

Gnarbot

8:00 pm

Thursday 13

Ana Popovic

James Pace Band

8:00 pm

Friday 14

7 Bridges: The Ultimate EAGLES Experience

8:00 pm

Saturday 15

Doug Church (The True Voice Of Elvis)

8:00 pm

Sunday 16

Gallery Of The Arts

12:00 pm

Information

WXPN Welcomes

Amy Helm

Ken Yates

7:30 pm

Monday 17
Tuesday 18

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 19

Theater Members Get $10 Off/ ECHOES Welcomes

Mediaeval Baebes

8:00 pm

Thursday 20

Karla Bonoff

Julia Othmer

8:00 pm

Friday 21

18+ Recommended

COMEDY: Jay Mohr (6 PM)

6:00 pm

18+ Recommended

COMEDY: Jay Mohr (9 PM)

9:00 pm

Saturday 22
Sunday 23

Meet & Greet Available Separately!

Badfinger’s 'STRAIGHT UP' Live & Complete St. Joey Molland

The Cryers

1:00 pm

To gain entry to the Meet & Greet, you must also purchase a show ticket!

Post-Show Meet & Greet: Badfinger

2:30 pm

ANGEL'S Punky Meadows & Frank DiMino

7:30 pm

Monday 24
Tuesday 25

IN THE BAR: Jazz Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 26

The SteelDrivers

Sam Lewis

8:00 pm

Thursday 27

WXPN Welcomes

Iris DeMent

8:00 pm

Friday 28

FREESTYLE FLIGHTS OF WINE

5:00 pm

Reservations

Sponsored By: Martha Otto

The High Kings (6 PM)

6:00 pm

The High Kings (9 PM)

9:00 pm

Saturday 29

Garnet Rogers & Archie Fisher

8:00 pm

Sunday 30

Meet & Greet Available Separately!

Noel Paul Stookey (Of Peter, Paul & Mary)

8:00 pm

To gain entry to the Meet & Greet, you must also purchase a show ticket!

Post-Show Meet & Greet: Noel Paul Stookey

10:30 pm

      

October

 
Monday 01
Tuesday 02

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 03

Jimmie Vaughan

8:00 pm

Thursday 04

Basia

8:00 pm

Friday 05

Jethro Tull's Martin Barre Band

8:00 pm

Saturday 06

Manhattan Transfer (5 PM)

5:00 pm

Manhattan Transfer (8 PM)

8:00 pm

Sunday 07

Madeleine Peyroux

7:30 pm

Monday 08

Theater Members Get $10 Off

The Gabe Dixon Band

8:00 pm

Tuesday 09

OKTOBERFEST BUFFET

5:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 10

OKTOBERFEST BUFFET

5:00 pm

Reservations

MEMBERS & FRIENDS NIGHT - BUY 2 TICKETS, GET 2 TICKETS!

Eilen Jewell

Hillfolk Noir

8:00 pm

Thursday 11

Alex Clare

8:00 pm

Cancelled

Friday 12

Grant Lee Phillips & Josh Rouse

8:00 pm

Saturday 13

Acoustic Alchemy

8:00 pm

Sunday 14

ECHOES Welcomes

Phil Keaggy

7:30 pm

Monday 15
Tuesday 16

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Sponsored By: BuxMont Awards

Kathy Mattea: The Acoustic Living Room Songs & Stories

8:00 pm

Wednesday 17

Carl Palmer's ELP Legacy

8:00 pm

Thursday 18

Kingdom Come

8:00 pm

Friday 19

BEER TASTING: Pumpkin Beers

5:00 pm

Reservations

Paula Cole

8:00 pm

Saturday 20

Sha Na Na (3 PM)

3:00 pm

Sha Na Na (8 PM)

8:00 pm

Sunday 21

Mandy Barnett

2:00 pm

Monday 22
Tuesday 23
Wednesday 24

To gain entry to the Meet & Greet, you must also purchase a show ticket!

Pre-Show Meet & Greet: Richie Furay

5:00 pm

Thursday 25

Jim Messina

8:00 pm

To gain entry to the Meet & Greet, you must also purchase a show ticket!

Post-Show Meet & Greet: Jim Messina

10:30 pm

Friday 26

FREESTYLE FLIGHTS OF WINE

5:00 pm

Reservations

Saturday 27

FAMILY: Johnny Peers & The Muttville Comix

1:00 pm

Sonny Landreth

Greg Sover Band

8:00 pm

Sunday 28

Alfio

1:00 pm

Enter The Haggis

7:30 pm

Monday 29
Tuesday 30

IN THE BAR: Jazz Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 31
   

November

    
Thursday 01
Friday 02

Sponsored By: Detweiler Hershey

The Stars From The Commitments (6 PM)

Susan O’Neill

6:00 pm

Saturday 03

Rhonda Vincent & The Rage

8:00 pm

Sunday 04

Dave Alvin & Jimmie Dale Gilmore

7:30 pm

Monday 05
Tuesday 06

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 07

An Evening With George Winston

8:00 pm

Thursday 08

Lucky Peterson

8:00 pm

Friday 09

Humble Pie

8:00 pm

Saturday 10

Sponsored By: Jeff Robinson

COMEDY:Joe Conklin (6 PM)

6:00 pm

Sponsored By: Spring Dance Hot Tubs

COMEDY:Joe Conklin (9 PM)

9:00 pm

Sunday 11

Celtica: Pipes Rock

7:30 pm

Monday 12

Survivorman: Les Stroud

8:00 pm

Tuesday 13

The Alarm

8:00 pm

Wednesday 14
Thursday 15

Billy Price & The Nighthawks

8:00 pm

Friday 16
Saturday 17

Sponsored By: Jeff Sands

Voyage (Journey Tribute)

8:00 pm

Sunday 18
Monday 19
Tuesday 20

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 21

Dead On Live

8:00 pm

Thursday 22
Friday 23

FREESTYLE FLIGHTS OF WINE

5:00 pm

Reservations

Gary Hoey’s Ho Ho Hoey Rockin Holiday Show

8:00 pm

Saturday 24

Almost Queen (3 PM)

3:00 pm

Almost Queen (8 PM)

8:00 pm

Sunday 25

The Fabulous Thunderbirds Ft. Kim Wilson

7:30 pm

Monday 26
Tuesday 27

IN THE BAR: Jazz Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Irish Christmas In America

8:00 pm

Wednesday 28

Coco Montoya

8:00 pm

Thursday 29

Theater Members Get $10 Off

Bumper Jacksons

Hambone Relay

8:00 pm

Friday 30

18+ Recommended

COMEDY: Bobby Collins

8:00 pm

 

December

      
Saturday 01

Chris Smither

Brian Dunne

8:00 pm

Sunday 02

A Rat Pack Christmas

1:00 pm

Livingston Taylor

7:30 pm

Monday 03
Tuesday 04

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 05

Sponsored By Holiday Inn Express & Suites

Christmas With The Celts

8:00 pm

Thursday 06

Ty Herndon

8:00 pm

Friday 07

BEER TASTING: Holiday Brews

5:00 pm

Reservations

Cheryl Wheeler & Patty Larkin

8:00 pm

Saturday 08

The Ventures

8:00 pm

Sunday 09
Monday 10
Tuesday 11
Wednesday 12
Thursday 13
Friday 14

Brand X

8:00 pm

Saturday 15

Aubrey Logan (of Postmodern Jukebox)

8:00 pm

Sunday 16
Monday 17
Tuesday 18

IN THE BAR: Bluegrass Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 19
Thursday 20
Friday 21
Saturday 22
Sunday 23
Monday 24
Tuesday 25

IN THE BAR: Jazz Jam

8:00 pm

Reservations

Wednesday 26
Thursday 27
Friday 28

FREESTYLE FLIGHTS OF WINE

5:00 pm

Reservations

Saturday 29
Sunday 30
Monday 31
     

January

  
Tuesday 01
Wednesday 02
Thursday 03
Friday 04